バスバー中継システムの世界市場予測(~2022年)...市場調査レポートについてご紹介

【英文タイトル】Busbar Trunking System Market by End-User (Industrial, Commercial, Large Residential, and Transportation), Power Rating (Lighting, Low, Medium, and High), Conductor (Copper and Aluminum), Insulation (Air and Sandwich), and by Low Voltage Segment - Global Forecast to 2022

▼当市場調査レポートの詳細内容確認、お問い合わせ及びご購入申込は下記ページでお願いします。▼マーケットレポート

【レポートの概要(一部)】

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION 20
1.1 OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY 20
1.2 MARKET DEFINITION 20
1.3 MARKET SCOPE 21
1.3.1 BUSBAR TRUNKING MARKET: MARKET SEGMENTATION 21
1.3.2 REGIONAL SCOPE 22
1.3.3 YEARS CONSIDERED FOR THE STUDY 22
1.4 CURRENCY 23
1.5 LIMITATIONS 23
1.6 STAKEHOLDERS 23

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 24
2.1 RESEARCH DATA 24
2.1.1 SECONDARY DATA 25
2.1.1.1 Key data from secondary sources 25
2.1.2 PRIMARY DATA 26
2.1.2.1 Key data from primary sources 26
2.1.2.2 Key industry insights 27
2.1.2.3 Breakdown of primaries 27
2.2 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 28
2.2.1 BOTTOM-UP APPROACH 28
2.2.2 TOP-DOWN APPROACH 29
2.3 MARKET BREAKDOWN & DATA TRIANGULATION 30
2.4 RESEARCH ASSUMPTIONS 31

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 32

4 PREMIUM INSIGHTS 37
4.1 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY REGION 38
4.2 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 38
4.3 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 39
4.4 ASIA-PACIFIC BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET 39

5 MARKET OVERVIEW 40
5.1 INTRODUCTION 41
5.2 ADVANTAGES OF BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM OVER CABLE TRAY SYSTEMS 41
5.3 MARKET DYNAMICS 42
5.3.1 DRIVERS 42
5.3.1.1 Increase in electricity consumption 42
5.3.1.2 Space constraints in multi-storey buildings 43
5.3.1.3 Multiple operational and technical advantages to attracted-users 43
5.3.1.4 Increased adoption of energy efficiency practices and government mandates to save electricity 44
5.3.2 RESTRAINTS 45
5.3.2.1 Instability of raw material prices 45
5.3.2.2 Busbar trunking system are not economical for SMEs 45
5.3.3 OPPORTUNITIES 46
5.3.3.1 Development of smart cities & green constructions 46
5.3.3.2 Increased sustainability and investment in renewable energy 46
5.3.4 CHALLENGES 47
5.3.4.1 Increasing cost of capital expenditure 47
5.4 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 48

6 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 49
6.1 INTRODUCTION 50
6.2 INDUSTRIAL 51
6.2.1 MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY 53
6.2.2 PROCESS INDUSTRY 53
6.2.3 RENEWABLE POWER GENERATION 54
6.3 COMMERCIAL 55
6.4 LARGE RESIDENTIAL 56
6.5 TRANSPORTATION 58
6.6 OTHERS 59

7 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 61
7.1 INTRODUCTION 62
7.2 COPPER 63
7.3 ALUMINUM 64

8 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY POWER RATING 65
8.1 INTRODUCTION 66
8.2 LIGHTING POWER RANGE 67
8.3 LOW POWER RANGE 68
8.4 MEDIUM POWER RANGE 68
8.5 HIGH POWER RANGE 70

9 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY INSULATION 71
9.1 INTRODUCTION 72
9.2 AIR INSULATED 73
9.3 SANDWICH INSULATION 74

10 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM, BY REGION 75
10.1 INTRODUCTION 76
10.2 ASIA-PACIFIC 78
10.2.1 CHINA 82
10.2.2 JAPAN 83
10.2.3 INDIA 83
10.2.4 SOUTH KOREA 84
10.2.5 AUSTRALIA 85
10.2.6 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 86
10.3 NORTH AMERICA 87
10.3.1 U.S. 89
10.3.2 CANADA 90
10.3.3 MEXICO 91
10.4 SOUTH AMERICA 91
10.4.1 BRAZIL 94
10.4.2 AGRENTINA 94
10.4.3 COLOMBIA 95
10.4.4 VENEZUELA 96
10.4.5 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA 96
10.5 EUROPE 97
10.5.1 GERMANY 100
10.5.2 U.K. 100
10.5.3 ITALY 101
10.5.4 RUSSIA 102
10.5.5 SPAIN 102
10.5.6 FRANCE 103
10.5.7 REST OF EUROPE 104
10.6 MIDDLE EAST 104
10.6.1 SAUDI ARABIA 107
10.6.2 U.A.E. 108
10.6.3 QATAR 109
10.6.4 IRAN 109
10.6.5 IRAQ 110
10.6.6 REST OF THE MIDDLE EAST 111

10.7 AFRICA 111
10.7.1 SOUTH AFRICA 113
10.7.2 NIGERIA 114
10.7.3 ALGERIA 115
10.7.4 EGYPT 115
10.7.5 REST OF AFRICA 116

11 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET 117
11.1 INTRODUCTION 118
11.2 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 119
11.2.1 INDUSTRIAL 119
11.2.2 COMMERCIAL 120
11.2.3 LARGE RESIDENTIAL 120
11.2.4 TRANSPORTATION 121
11.3 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 121
11.3.1 COPPER 122
11.3.2 ALUMINUM 122
11.4 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY POWER RATING 123
11.4.1 LIGHTING POWER RANGE 123
11.4.2 LOW POWER RANGE 124
11.4.3 MEDIUM POWER RANGE 124
11.4.4 HIGH POWER RANGE 125
11.5 REGIONAL ANALYSIS 126
11.5.1 INTRODUCTION 126
11.6 NORTH AMERICA 127
11.7 EUROPE 128
11.8 ASIA-PACIFIC 128
11.9 THE MIDDLE EAST 129
11.10 SOUTH AMERICA 130
11.11 AFRICA 131

12 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 132
12.1 OVERVIEW 132
12.2 MARKET RANKING, BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, 2016 133
12.3 COMPETITIVE SITUATION & TRENDS 133
12.4 VENDOR DIVE MATRIX 134

13 COMPANY PROFILES 138
(Overview, Products & Services, Strategies & Insights, Developments and MnM View)*
13.1 INTRODUCTION 138
13.2 ABB LTD. 139
13.3 EATON CORPORATION, PLC. 143
13.4 GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY 147
13.5 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE 151
13.6 SIEMENS AG 155
13.7 LARSEN & TOUBRO 159
13.8 C&S ELECTRIC LIMITED 162
13.9 LEGRAND SA 165
13.10 GODREJ & BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 168
13.11 IBAR (EMEA) LTD. 171
13.12 KGS ENGINEERING LTD. 173
13.13 MEGABARRE GROUP 175
13.14 NAXSO S.R.L 177
13.15 DBTS INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. 179
13.16 E.A.E ELEKTRIK A.S. 181
13.17 ENTRACO POWER 183
13.18 GERSAN ELEKTRIK AS 185
13.19 GRAZIADIO & C. S.P.A. 187
13.20 NOVA LTD. 189
13.21 POGLIANO S.R.L 191
13.22 POWER PLUG BUSDUCT SDN. BHD. 193
13.23 POWERBAR SYSTEM 195
13.24 RITTAL GMBH & CO. 197
13.25 SMITHS POWER (POWER DISTRIBUTION, INC.) 199
13.26 VASS ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES 201
13.27 VMTEC 203
13.28 ARJ GROUP 205
13.29 BUSBAR SERVICES 207
*Details on Overview, Products & Services, Strategies & Insights, Developments and MnM View might not be captured in case of unlisted companies.

14 APPENDIX 209
14.1 INSIGHTS OF INDUSTRY EXPERTS 209
14.2 DISCUSSION GUIDE 210
14.3 KNOWLEDGE STORE: MARKETSANDMARKETS’ SUBSCRIPTION PORTAL 213
14.4 INTRODUCING RT: REAL-TIME MARKET INTELLIGENCE 215
14.5 AVAILABLE CUSTOMIZATIONS 216
14.6 RELATED REPORTS 216
14.7 AUTHOR DETAILS 217


【レポート販売概要】

■ タイトル:バスバー中継システムの世界市場予測(~2022年)
■ 英文:Busbar Trunking System Market by End-User (Industrial, Commercial, Large Residential, and Transportation), Power Rating (Lighting, Low, Medium, and High), Conductor (Copper and Aluminum), Insulation (Air and Sandwich), and by Low Voltage Segment - Global Forecast to 2022
■ 発行日:2017年5月15日
■ 調査会社:MarketsandMarkets
■ 商品コード:MAM-EP3763
■ 調査対象地域:グローバル
  • 光ファイバーセンサの世界市場2016-2020
    Technavio market research analyst predicts the global fiber optic sensors market to grow steadily at a CAGR of about 9% during the forecast period. The fiber optic sensors capability of a higher tolerance for high temperatures is expected to drive the demand for these sensors in applications that has extreme environmental conditions and where electrical sensors fail to function properly, such as t …
  • 自動車用排ガス熱回収(EGHR)システムの世界市場2018-2022
    About automotive exhaust gas heat recovery system (EGHR) An automotive exhaust gas heat recovery system (EGHR) is located in the exhaust system of the vehicle. This compact unit recovers heat from the vehicle exhaust and utilizes the heat to warm the engine fuels and the cabin. Technavio’s analysts forecast the Global automotive exhaust gas heat recovery system (EGHR) market to grow at a CAGR of 4 …
  • Protopic (Atopic Dermatitis):市場予測と分析(~2022)
    Protopic (Atopic Dermatitis) - Forecast and Market Analysis to 2022 Summary Although the past decade has seen the atopic dermatitis market remain relatively unchanged and a saturated, highly genericized arena, the coming decade could see the launch of the first biologic, which will set a precedent and pave the way for others to follow suit. Protopic (formerly known as FK506) is a macrolide immunos …
  • 世界の小型自動車用OE基礎ブレーキ装置市場【2015年1月更新版】
    This latest just-auto report edition offers a global review of the OE foundation braking sector, its suppliers, top markets, technologies and market forecasts. This global market study offers: Automotive OE foundation braking market size estimates Latest technologies and trends Market share data tables Exclusive interviews with major companies Profiles of the major players including their strategi …
  • RFIDスマート・キャビネットの世界市場2016-2020
    About RFID RFID technologies are gaining high attention from multiple sectors, especially healthcare, where hospitals have started adopting innovative technologies to address critical business needs. Smart cabinets based on RFID technology help reduce manual efforts to maintain, track, and manage inventory. They also help reduce loss and misplacement of supplies, minimize the risk of theft, and in …
  • スマートパッケージングの世界市場2016-2026
    Visiongain’s comprehensive new 214 page report reveals that the smart packaging market will achieve revenues of $31.1bn in 2016. Are you a packaging company involved in the smart packaging market or aim to enter this market space? If so, then you must read this report It’s vital that you keep your knowledge up to date. You need this report. Market scope: Smart packaging is the element of packaging …
  • Petsec Energy Limited:石油・ガスの開発・生産動向及びコスト分析- Q3, 2013
    Petsec Energy Limited Oil & Gas Exploration and Production Operations and Cost Analysis - Q3, 2013 Summary Petsec Energy Limited Oil & Gas Exploration and Production Operations and Cost Analysis is the latest report from GlobalData, the industry analysis specialists, that offers comprehensive information on the operational and financial performance of the company. The report is an essential source …
  • フライトナビゲーションシステムの世界市場2015-2019
    About flight navigation system A flight navigation system is essential for navigating an aircraft. It is used to plan, record, and control an aircraft’s movement from one place to another. The system includes autopilot, sensors, flight management, GNSS, automatic direction finder, and other systems that aid in the effective navigation of an aircraft. It also relies on instrument flight rules (IFR) …
  • 重防食塗料の世界市場
    About Global Protective Coatings Protective coating are coverings of paint, varnish or lacquer that protects things from corrosion, weathering, mechanical pressures, chemical attacks, temperature, wear and tear, chemicals, and fire. Based on technology, protective coatings can be classified into waterborne, solventborne, and powder based coatings. Protective coatings vary in their properties and f …
  • モバイルマッピングの世界市場:位置情報サービス(LBS)、位置情報検索、屋内マッピング、3Dマッピング、ライセンシング
    The global mobile mapping market is expected to grow from USD 10.28 Billion in 2015 to USD 26.60 Billion by 2020, at a CAGR of 20.9%. Factors such as increasing availability of spatial data and analytical tools, introduction of a large number of location-based mobile apps for individuals and businesses, and enhanced network connectivity are expected to encourage the growth of this market. In the m …
  • 核燃料の世界市場
    ABSTRACTAbout Nuclear Fuels Nuclear fuel is a substance used to initiate and sustain a nuclear fission reaction in nuclear power stations to generate heat. This heat powers turbine to produce usable electrical energy. A nuclear reactor is a structure in which fissile material undergoes a controlled, self-sustaining nuclear reaction with simultaneous release of energy, which can be used to generate …
  • DCモータドライブの世界市場2015-2019
    About DC drives A drive is an adjustable device that regulates the speed and torque of motors by varying electrical frequency and voltage. Drives are broadly classified into two: AC drives and DC drives. AC drives are used to control the speed of AC electric motors while DC drives are used to control the speed of DC electric motors. DC drives consist of thyristor-based controllers that help in con …
  • 家電製品向けハプティクス技術の世界市場2015-2019
    Haptics is a tactile feedback technology that recreates the sense of touch by applying forces, vibrations, or motions to the user. Through this technology, consumers are able to perceive touch sensations when using electronic devices. Haptics are enabled by actuators that are embedded in the device and it makes the user experience more physical and realistic. Haptic feedback for mobile devices is …
  • 航空機ウィンドウ及びウインドシールドの世界市場2015-2019
    About Aircraft Windows and Windshields Windows and windshields of aircraft are designed for viewing, while protecting passengers from the external environment. Modern aircraft windows and windshields incorporate the 'fail-safe' concept. The design consists of several layers of plies with layers between them. Windows also provide thermal insulation. Technavio's analysts forecast the global commerci …
  • インターヴェンショナル画像下システムの世界市場2017-2021
    ABSTRACTAbout Interventional Image Guided Systems Medical imaging is the process of creating visual representations of the interior of a body for clinical analysis and medical intervention. It is applied for both diagnostic (screening and diagnosis) and treatment purposes (therapy and surgical purposes). Medical imaging, which is used for treatment purposes, is commonly known as interventional med …
※当サイトは世界の市場調査レポート紹介サイトです。市場規模、市場動向、市場予測など、多様な分析データを含むグローバル調査レポートをご案内致します。日本国内を含むアジア太平洋、中国、ヨーロッパ、アメリカ、北米、中南米、中東、アフリカ地域などにおける、製品、サービス、技術、企業(メーカー、ベンダー)、市場シェア、市場環境など多様な項目に対応致します。当サイトでご紹介するレポートは「市場調査レポート販売サイトのMarketReport.jp」でお問い合わせ及びご購入可能です。