バスバー中継システムの世界市場予測(~2022年)...市場調査レポートについてご紹介

【英文タイトル】Busbar Trunking System Market by End-User (Industrial, Commercial, Large Residential, and Transportation), Power Rating (Lighting, Low, Medium, and High), Conductor (Copper and Aluminum), Insulation (Air and Sandwich), and by Low Voltage Segment - Global Forecast to 2022

▼当市場調査レポートの詳細内容確認、お問い合わせ及びご購入申込は下記ページでお願いします。▼マーケットレポート

【レポートの概要(一部)】

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION 20
1.1 OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY 20
1.2 MARKET DEFINITION 20
1.3 MARKET SCOPE 21
1.3.1 BUSBAR TRUNKING MARKET: MARKET SEGMENTATION 21
1.3.2 REGIONAL SCOPE 22
1.3.3 YEARS CONSIDERED FOR THE STUDY 22
1.4 CURRENCY 23
1.5 LIMITATIONS 23
1.6 STAKEHOLDERS 23

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 24
2.1 RESEARCH DATA 24
2.1.1 SECONDARY DATA 25
2.1.1.1 Key data from secondary sources 25
2.1.2 PRIMARY DATA 26
2.1.2.1 Key data from primary sources 26
2.1.2.2 Key industry insights 27
2.1.2.3 Breakdown of primaries 27
2.2 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 28
2.2.1 BOTTOM-UP APPROACH 28
2.2.2 TOP-DOWN APPROACH 29
2.3 MARKET BREAKDOWN & DATA TRIANGULATION 30
2.4 RESEARCH ASSUMPTIONS 31

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 32

4 PREMIUM INSIGHTS 37
4.1 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY REGION 38
4.2 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 38
4.3 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 39
4.4 ASIA-PACIFIC BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET 39

5 MARKET OVERVIEW 40
5.1 INTRODUCTION 41
5.2 ADVANTAGES OF BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM OVER CABLE TRAY SYSTEMS 41
5.3 MARKET DYNAMICS 42
5.3.1 DRIVERS 42
5.3.1.1 Increase in electricity consumption 42
5.3.1.2 Space constraints in multi-storey buildings 43
5.3.1.3 Multiple operational and technical advantages to attracted-users 43
5.3.1.4 Increased adoption of energy efficiency practices and government mandates to save electricity 44
5.3.2 RESTRAINTS 45
5.3.2.1 Instability of raw material prices 45
5.3.2.2 Busbar trunking system are not economical for SMEs 45
5.3.3 OPPORTUNITIES 46
5.3.3.1 Development of smart cities & green constructions 46
5.3.3.2 Increased sustainability and investment in renewable energy 46
5.3.4 CHALLENGES 47
5.3.4.1 Increasing cost of capital expenditure 47
5.4 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 48

6 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 49
6.1 INTRODUCTION 50
6.2 INDUSTRIAL 51
6.2.1 MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY 53
6.2.2 PROCESS INDUSTRY 53
6.2.3 RENEWABLE POWER GENERATION 54
6.3 COMMERCIAL 55
6.4 LARGE RESIDENTIAL 56
6.5 TRANSPORTATION 58
6.6 OTHERS 59

7 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 61
7.1 INTRODUCTION 62
7.2 COPPER 63
7.3 ALUMINUM 64

8 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY POWER RATING 65
8.1 INTRODUCTION 66
8.2 LIGHTING POWER RANGE 67
8.3 LOW POWER RANGE 68
8.4 MEDIUM POWER RANGE 68
8.5 HIGH POWER RANGE 70

9 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY INSULATION 71
9.1 INTRODUCTION 72
9.2 AIR INSULATED 73
9.3 SANDWICH INSULATION 74

10 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM, BY REGION 75
10.1 INTRODUCTION 76
10.2 ASIA-PACIFIC 78
10.2.1 CHINA 82
10.2.2 JAPAN 83
10.2.3 INDIA 83
10.2.4 SOUTH KOREA 84
10.2.5 AUSTRALIA 85
10.2.6 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 86
10.3 NORTH AMERICA 87
10.3.1 U.S. 89
10.3.2 CANADA 90
10.3.3 MEXICO 91
10.4 SOUTH AMERICA 91
10.4.1 BRAZIL 94
10.4.2 AGRENTINA 94
10.4.3 COLOMBIA 95
10.4.4 VENEZUELA 96
10.4.5 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA 96
10.5 EUROPE 97
10.5.1 GERMANY 100
10.5.2 U.K. 100
10.5.3 ITALY 101
10.5.4 RUSSIA 102
10.5.5 SPAIN 102
10.5.6 FRANCE 103
10.5.7 REST OF EUROPE 104
10.6 MIDDLE EAST 104
10.6.1 SAUDI ARABIA 107
10.6.2 U.A.E. 108
10.6.3 QATAR 109
10.6.4 IRAN 109
10.6.5 IRAQ 110
10.6.6 REST OF THE MIDDLE EAST 111

10.7 AFRICA 111
10.7.1 SOUTH AFRICA 113
10.7.2 NIGERIA 114
10.7.3 ALGERIA 115
10.7.4 EGYPT 115
10.7.5 REST OF AFRICA 116

11 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET 117
11.1 INTRODUCTION 118
11.2 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 119
11.2.1 INDUSTRIAL 119
11.2.2 COMMERCIAL 120
11.2.3 LARGE RESIDENTIAL 120
11.2.4 TRANSPORTATION 121
11.3 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 121
11.3.1 COPPER 122
11.3.2 ALUMINUM 122
11.4 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY POWER RATING 123
11.4.1 LIGHTING POWER RANGE 123
11.4.2 LOW POWER RANGE 124
11.4.3 MEDIUM POWER RANGE 124
11.4.4 HIGH POWER RANGE 125
11.5 REGIONAL ANALYSIS 126
11.5.1 INTRODUCTION 126
11.6 NORTH AMERICA 127
11.7 EUROPE 128
11.8 ASIA-PACIFIC 128
11.9 THE MIDDLE EAST 129
11.10 SOUTH AMERICA 130
11.11 AFRICA 131

12 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 132
12.1 OVERVIEW 132
12.2 MARKET RANKING, BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, 2016 133
12.3 COMPETITIVE SITUATION & TRENDS 133
12.4 VENDOR DIVE MATRIX 134

13 COMPANY PROFILES 138
(Overview, Products & Services, Strategies & Insights, Developments and MnM View)*
13.1 INTRODUCTION 138
13.2 ABB LTD. 139
13.3 EATON CORPORATION, PLC. 143
13.4 GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY 147
13.5 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE 151
13.6 SIEMENS AG 155
13.7 LARSEN & TOUBRO 159
13.8 C&S ELECTRIC LIMITED 162
13.9 LEGRAND SA 165
13.10 GODREJ & BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 168
13.11 IBAR (EMEA) LTD. 171
13.12 KGS ENGINEERING LTD. 173
13.13 MEGABARRE GROUP 175
13.14 NAXSO S.R.L 177
13.15 DBTS INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. 179
13.16 E.A.E ELEKTRIK A.S. 181
13.17 ENTRACO POWER 183
13.18 GERSAN ELEKTRIK AS 185
13.19 GRAZIADIO & C. S.P.A. 187
13.20 NOVA LTD. 189
13.21 POGLIANO S.R.L 191
13.22 POWER PLUG BUSDUCT SDN. BHD. 193
13.23 POWERBAR SYSTEM 195
13.24 RITTAL GMBH & CO. 197
13.25 SMITHS POWER (POWER DISTRIBUTION, INC.) 199
13.26 VASS ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES 201
13.27 VMTEC 203
13.28 ARJ GROUP 205
13.29 BUSBAR SERVICES 207
*Details on Overview, Products & Services, Strategies & Insights, Developments and MnM View might not be captured in case of unlisted companies.

14 APPENDIX 209
14.1 INSIGHTS OF INDUSTRY EXPERTS 209
14.2 DISCUSSION GUIDE 210
14.3 KNOWLEDGE STORE: MARKETSANDMARKETS’ SUBSCRIPTION PORTAL 213
14.4 INTRODUCING RT: REAL-TIME MARKET INTELLIGENCE 215
14.5 AVAILABLE CUSTOMIZATIONS 216
14.6 RELATED REPORTS 216
14.7 AUTHOR DETAILS 217


【レポート販売概要】

■ タイトル:バスバー中継システムの世界市場予測(~2022年)
■ 英文:Busbar Trunking System Market by End-User (Industrial, Commercial, Large Residential, and Transportation), Power Rating (Lighting, Low, Medium, and High), Conductor (Copper and Aluminum), Insulation (Air and Sandwich), and by Low Voltage Segment - Global Forecast to 2022
■ 発行日:2017年5月15日
■ 調査会社:MarketsandMarkets
■ 商品コード:MAM-EP3763
■ 調査対象地域:グローバル
  • 世界のシアン化金カリウム市場2015
    The Global Gold Potassium Cyanide Industry Report 2015 is a professional and in-depth study on the current state of the Gold Potassium Cyanide industry. The report provides a basic overview of the industry including definitions, classifications, applications and industry chain structure. The Gold Potassium Cyanide market analysis is provided for the international markets including development tren …
  • 医療情報ソフトウェアの世界市場2015-2019
    About healthcare information software Healthcare information software is designed for capturing, storing, managing, and transmitting information related to the healthcare system. The software collects the data from the healthcare departments and other relevant sectors, analyzes the data, and improves quality. The solution converts the data into actionable advice, which in turn helps in decision ma …
  • 世界のナンバープレート自動認識市場調査レポート:Global Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Market 2014-2018
    TechNavio's analysts forecast the Global Automatic Number Plate Recognition market to grow at a CAGR of 14.12 percent over the period 2013-2018. One of the key factors contributing to this market growth is growing demand for improved security. The Global Automatic Number Plate Recognition market has also been witnessing immense advancement in technology. However, the growing intrusion of privacy c …
  • ネットワーク分析ソリューションの世界市場2016-2020
    About the Network Analytics Market Network analytics solutions enable network supervisors to understand, visualize, and record activities occurring on the networks. These solutions focus on network and equipment behavior. Network analytics solutions help mobile network operators identify network problems ahead of time. Network operators can also improve their customer strategies and experience wit …
  • 多発性硬化症:世界市場(医薬品市場予測及び分析~2022)
    PharmaPoint: Multiple Sclerosis - Global Drug Forecast and Market Analysis to 2022 Event-Driven Update Summary Multiple sclerosis (MS) is a chronic, inflammatory neurological disorder characterized pathologically by demyelination, axonal transection and neurodegeneration within the central nervous system. With curative therapy still elusive, current disease management is dependent on life-long pha …
  • ACおよびDCアダプターの世界市場2016-2020
    About AC and DC Adapters An AC and DC adapter is a type of external power supply often enclosed in an AC plug. The adapter is also known as a plug pack, adapter block, line power adapter, domestic mains adapter, power adapter, and wall wart power brick. AC adapters are used to power electrical devices, which do not contain internal components, to derive the required voltage from the mains power. T …
  • アレルギー性鼻炎薬の世界市場2016-2020
    About Allergic Rhinitis Drugs Allergic rhinitis is caused by the interaction of airborne allergens with specific immunoglobulin E (IgE) type antibodies on the surface of mast cells. This interaction causes mast cells to release and synthesize chemicals, causing inflammation of the surrounding tissues. Typical symptoms include rhinorrhea, nasal itching, sneezing, and nasal congestion. Extranasal sy …
  • 世界の物流ITシステム市場:トラッキング・モニタリング/情報総合/電子データ交換(EDI)/データベース管理システムなど
    The efficient movement of freight is essential for any business, economy and also for the quality of life. In recent years, there has been a substantial demand for digital logistics system in the marketplace across verticals. The demand is surging due to the obvious benefits of costs, productivity and customer satisfaction of digital logistics. With potential opportunities in emerging verticals, c …
  • マリファナの世界市場2016-2020
    About Marijuana Marijuana, one of the premium variants of cannabis, is used for recreational (psychoactive drugs) and medicinal purposes. It contains a maximum 30% of cannabinoids (CBD) and tetrahydrocannabinol (THC), which is a major psychoactive element. Technavio’s analysts forecast the global legal marijuana market to grow at a CAGR of 37.38% during the period 2016-2020. [Covered in this repor …
  • 光線療法装置の世界市場分析:製品別(従来の蛍光灯と小型蛍光灯; LED; 光ファイバー)、用途別(皮膚疾患治療、新生児黄疸)、セグメント予測、2014-2025
    The global phototherapy equipment market is expected to reach a value of USD 788.7 million by 2025, according to a new report by Grand View Research, Inc. Rising prevalence of skin diseases has led to huge growth of phototherapy equipment market. According to healthline data, nearly 150,000 new psoriasis cases develop each year among the U.S. population. With such huge population developing psoria …
  • 世界の医薬品添加物市場:糖質、オレオケミカル、石油化学品、ポリマーなど
    The pharmaceutical excipients market has a high-growth potential because a majority of the drugs are going off-patent in the forecast period, which in turn leads to an increase in demand for pharmaceuticals for generics products. In contrast, the stringent regulations appear to restraint the growth of the overall market to a certain extent. Besides the structural market drivers, there are strong g …
  • Pakistan State Oil Company Limited:石油・ガスバリューチェーン分析レポート2013
    Pakistan State Oil Company Limited Analysis Across the Oil and Gas Value Chain Report, 2013 Update Summary "Pakistan State Oil Company Limited" Analysis Across the Oil and Gas Value Chain is an essential source for data, analysis and strategic insight into “Pakistan State Oil Company Limited”. The report provides key information relating to oil and gas assets of the company along with its operatio …
  • 冷凍・冷蔵物流サービスの世界市場
    The refrigerated transport market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 15.2% from 2014 to 2019, and poised to exhibit a strong growth in the next five years. Globalization and its associated growth in international trade of perishables have led to the development of several new markets for the import and export of temperature-sensitive goods such as vegetables, fruits, dairy, meat, fish, and seafood …
  • ポリプロピレン触媒の世界市場:チ—グラ—・ナッタ触媒、メタロセン、共触媒システム
    Polypropylene catalysis involves the swift polymerization of olefins under mild conditions in the presence of transition metal compounds as catalysts. The first polypropylene catalyst that was manufactured was Ziegler-Natta catalysts. The process discovered by Karl Ziegler and Giulio Natta in 1955, was an industrially important and stimulating phenomenon. This enabled the companies to produce cost …
  • 世界の前立腺がん治療薬市場予測と分析
    PharmaPoint: Prostate Cancer - Global Drug Forecast and Market Analysis to 2022 Summary GlobalData's report "PharmaPoint: Prostate Cancer - Global Drug Forecast and Market Analysis to 2022", provides comprehensive information on prostate cancer therapeutics, highlighting the treatment guidelines and identifies and analyses the key trends shaping and driving the market. The report analyses the trea …
※当サイトは世界の市場調査レポート紹介サイトです。市場規模、市場動向、市場予測など、多様な分析データを含むグローバル調査レポートをご案内致します。日本国内を含むアジア太平洋、中国、ヨーロッパ、アメリカ、北米、中南米、中東、アフリカ地域などにおける、製品、サービス、技術、企業(メーカー、ベンダー)、市場シェア、市場環境など多様な項目に対応致します。当サイトでご紹介するレポートは「市場調査レポート販売サイトのMarketReport.jp」でお問い合わせ及びご購入可能です。