バスバー中継システムの世界市場予測(~2022年)...市場調査レポートについてご紹介

【英文タイトル】Busbar Trunking System Market by End-User (Industrial, Commercial, Large Residential, and Transportation), Power Rating (Lighting, Low, Medium, and High), Conductor (Copper and Aluminum), Insulation (Air and Sandwich), and by Low Voltage Segment - Global Forecast to 2022

▼当市場調査レポートの詳細内容確認、お問い合わせ及びご購入申込は下記ページでお願いします。▼マーケットレポート

【レポートの概要(一部)】

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION 20
1.1 OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY 20
1.2 MARKET DEFINITION 20
1.3 MARKET SCOPE 21
1.3.1 BUSBAR TRUNKING MARKET: MARKET SEGMENTATION 21
1.3.2 REGIONAL SCOPE 22
1.3.3 YEARS CONSIDERED FOR THE STUDY 22
1.4 CURRENCY 23
1.5 LIMITATIONS 23
1.6 STAKEHOLDERS 23

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 24
2.1 RESEARCH DATA 24
2.1.1 SECONDARY DATA 25
2.1.1.1 Key data from secondary sources 25
2.1.2 PRIMARY DATA 26
2.1.2.1 Key data from primary sources 26
2.1.2.2 Key industry insights 27
2.1.2.3 Breakdown of primaries 27
2.2 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 28
2.2.1 BOTTOM-UP APPROACH 28
2.2.2 TOP-DOWN APPROACH 29
2.3 MARKET BREAKDOWN & DATA TRIANGULATION 30
2.4 RESEARCH ASSUMPTIONS 31

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 32

4 PREMIUM INSIGHTS 37
4.1 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY REGION 38
4.2 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 38
4.3 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 39
4.4 ASIA-PACIFIC BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET 39

5 MARKET OVERVIEW 40
5.1 INTRODUCTION 41
5.2 ADVANTAGES OF BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM OVER CABLE TRAY SYSTEMS 41
5.3 MARKET DYNAMICS 42
5.3.1 DRIVERS 42
5.3.1.1 Increase in electricity consumption 42
5.3.1.2 Space constraints in multi-storey buildings 43
5.3.1.3 Multiple operational and technical advantages to attracted-users 43
5.3.1.4 Increased adoption of energy efficiency practices and government mandates to save electricity 44
5.3.2 RESTRAINTS 45
5.3.2.1 Instability of raw material prices 45
5.3.2.2 Busbar trunking system are not economical for SMEs 45
5.3.3 OPPORTUNITIES 46
5.3.3.1 Development of smart cities & green constructions 46
5.3.3.2 Increased sustainability and investment in renewable energy 46
5.3.4 CHALLENGES 47
5.3.4.1 Increasing cost of capital expenditure 47
5.4 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 48

6 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 49
6.1 INTRODUCTION 50
6.2 INDUSTRIAL 51
6.2.1 MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY 53
6.2.2 PROCESS INDUSTRY 53
6.2.3 RENEWABLE POWER GENERATION 54
6.3 COMMERCIAL 55
6.4 LARGE RESIDENTIAL 56
6.5 TRANSPORTATION 58
6.6 OTHERS 59

7 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 61
7.1 INTRODUCTION 62
7.2 COPPER 63
7.3 ALUMINUM 64

8 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY POWER RATING 65
8.1 INTRODUCTION 66
8.2 LIGHTING POWER RANGE 67
8.3 LOW POWER RANGE 68
8.4 MEDIUM POWER RANGE 68
8.5 HIGH POWER RANGE 70

9 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY INSULATION 71
9.1 INTRODUCTION 72
9.2 AIR INSULATED 73
9.3 SANDWICH INSULATION 74

10 BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM, BY REGION 75
10.1 INTRODUCTION 76
10.2 ASIA-PACIFIC 78
10.2.1 CHINA 82
10.2.2 JAPAN 83
10.2.3 INDIA 83
10.2.4 SOUTH KOREA 84
10.2.5 AUSTRALIA 85
10.2.6 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 86
10.3 NORTH AMERICA 87
10.3.1 U.S. 89
10.3.2 CANADA 90
10.3.3 MEXICO 91
10.4 SOUTH AMERICA 91
10.4.1 BRAZIL 94
10.4.2 AGRENTINA 94
10.4.3 COLOMBIA 95
10.4.4 VENEZUELA 96
10.4.5 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA 96
10.5 EUROPE 97
10.5.1 GERMANY 100
10.5.2 U.K. 100
10.5.3 ITALY 101
10.5.4 RUSSIA 102
10.5.5 SPAIN 102
10.5.6 FRANCE 103
10.5.7 REST OF EUROPE 104
10.6 MIDDLE EAST 104
10.6.1 SAUDI ARABIA 107
10.6.2 U.A.E. 108
10.6.3 QATAR 109
10.6.4 IRAN 109
10.6.5 IRAQ 110
10.6.6 REST OF THE MIDDLE EAST 111

10.7 AFRICA 111
10.7.1 SOUTH AFRICA 113
10.7.2 NIGERIA 114
10.7.3 ALGERIA 115
10.7.4 EGYPT 115
10.7.5 REST OF AFRICA 116

11 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET 117
11.1 INTRODUCTION 118
11.2 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END-USER 119
11.2.1 INDUSTRIAL 119
11.2.2 COMMERCIAL 120
11.2.3 LARGE RESIDENTIAL 120
11.2.4 TRANSPORTATION 121
11.3 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY CONDUCTOR 121
11.3.1 COPPER 122
11.3.2 ALUMINUM 122
11.4 LOW VOLTAGE BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, BY POWER RATING 123
11.4.1 LIGHTING POWER RANGE 123
11.4.2 LOW POWER RANGE 124
11.4.3 MEDIUM POWER RANGE 124
11.4.4 HIGH POWER RANGE 125
11.5 REGIONAL ANALYSIS 126
11.5.1 INTRODUCTION 126
11.6 NORTH AMERICA 127
11.7 EUROPE 128
11.8 ASIA-PACIFIC 128
11.9 THE MIDDLE EAST 129
11.10 SOUTH AMERICA 130
11.11 AFRICA 131

12 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 132
12.1 OVERVIEW 132
12.2 MARKET RANKING, BUSBAR TRUNKING SYSTEM MARKET, 2016 133
12.3 COMPETITIVE SITUATION & TRENDS 133
12.4 VENDOR DIVE MATRIX 134

13 COMPANY PROFILES 138
(Overview, Products & Services, Strategies & Insights, Developments and MnM View)*
13.1 INTRODUCTION 138
13.2 ABB LTD. 139
13.3 EATON CORPORATION, PLC. 143
13.4 GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY 147
13.5 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE 151
13.6 SIEMENS AG 155
13.7 LARSEN & TOUBRO 159
13.8 C&S ELECTRIC LIMITED 162
13.9 LEGRAND SA 165
13.10 GODREJ & BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 168
13.11 IBAR (EMEA) LTD. 171
13.12 KGS ENGINEERING LTD. 173
13.13 MEGABARRE GROUP 175
13.14 NAXSO S.R.L 177
13.15 DBTS INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. 179
13.16 E.A.E ELEKTRIK A.S. 181
13.17 ENTRACO POWER 183
13.18 GERSAN ELEKTRIK AS 185
13.19 GRAZIADIO & C. S.P.A. 187
13.20 NOVA LTD. 189
13.21 POGLIANO S.R.L 191
13.22 POWER PLUG BUSDUCT SDN. BHD. 193
13.23 POWERBAR SYSTEM 195
13.24 RITTAL GMBH & CO. 197
13.25 SMITHS POWER (POWER DISTRIBUTION, INC.) 199
13.26 VASS ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES 201
13.27 VMTEC 203
13.28 ARJ GROUP 205
13.29 BUSBAR SERVICES 207
*Details on Overview, Products & Services, Strategies & Insights, Developments and MnM View might not be captured in case of unlisted companies.

14 APPENDIX 209
14.1 INSIGHTS OF INDUSTRY EXPERTS 209
14.2 DISCUSSION GUIDE 210
14.3 KNOWLEDGE STORE: MARKETSANDMARKETS’ SUBSCRIPTION PORTAL 213
14.4 INTRODUCING RT: REAL-TIME MARKET INTELLIGENCE 215
14.5 AVAILABLE CUSTOMIZATIONS 216
14.6 RELATED REPORTS 216
14.7 AUTHOR DETAILS 217


【レポート販売概要】

■ タイトル:バスバー中継システムの世界市場予測(~2022年)
■ 英文:Busbar Trunking System Market by End-User (Industrial, Commercial, Large Residential, and Transportation), Power Rating (Lighting, Low, Medium, and High), Conductor (Copper and Aluminum), Insulation (Air and Sandwich), and by Low Voltage Segment - Global Forecast to 2022
■ 発行日:2017年5月15日
■ 調査会社:MarketsandMarkets
■ 商品コード:MAM-EP3763
■ 調査対象地域:グローバル
  • Android Smartphone Marketplace
    Smartphone sales have skyrocketed, led by Apple's iPhone and Research in Motion's ("RIM's") Blackberry Storm devices. Among the major players in the smart phone market are the companies developing to the Android OS.Android is an open source OS platform for smart phones that was released in 2008. Android is backed by Google, Intel, HTC, ARM, and eBay, among others and these companies form the Open …
  • モータスタータの世界市場2016-2020
    About Motor Starters The high starting current can damage the internal circuit of the armature winding of a motor. Therefore, a starter is used to limit the starting current of the motor. The starting time of a motor depends on inertia, load, and torque. As the starting current is connected to the mains and is always higher than the rated operational current of the motor, an excessively long start …
  • ATCO Power Ltd.:発電所及びSWOT分析2013
    ATCO Power Ltd. - Power Plants and SWOT Analysis, 2013 Update Summary The report contains a detailed description of the power generation company’s business operations, history, corporate strategy, and business structure. This report contains a detailed SWOT analysis, information on key employees (executives), and major products and services. Scope - Major Power Plants (assets) - summarized and det …
  • モータ保護装置の世界市場:過負荷継電器、真空接触器、コンビネーションスタータ、回路遮断器
    The global motor protection market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 6.86% during the forecast period to reach a value of USD 5.09 Billion by 2020. The growth is attributed to growing focus on safety towards motors and robust growth in the HVAC market. The motor protection market, on the basis of device type, has been categorized into four segments: overload relays, vacuum contactors, and combinat …
  • Alere Inc.:市場シェア分析
    Alere Inc. Market Share Analysis Summary GlobalData’s new report, “Alere Inc. Market Share Analysis” provides in-depth information on Alere Inc.’s market position in the different medical equipment markets it operates in. The report provides Alere Inc. market share information in three key market categories – Immuno Chemistry, Infectious Immunology and Microbiology Culture. The report also provide …
  • 乾癬治療薬の世界市場予測・分析
    PharmaPoint: Psoriasis - Global Drug Forecast and Market Analysis to 2024 Summary Psoriasis (PsO) is an incurable genetic, systemic, inflammatory, and chronic skin disorder with an overall prevalence of 2-3% worldwide. Specifically, adult plaque psoriasis, the most common form of Psoriasis, is the focus of this report. Although not life-threatening, Psoriasis causes tremendous morbidity and person …
  • 風力タービンOEMメーカーの戦略:コストと収益性
    Cost-Cutting Measures in 2013 - Key Strategies to Improve Original Equipment Manufacturer Profitability Summary Wind turbine manufacturers faced cut-throat competition in 2012 and 2013. Higher variable costs and increasing raw material costs adversely affected the financial statements of most Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM). Most OEMs employed drastic cost-cutting measures in an effort to i …
  • Salmonella:医療検査市場2014
    The report presents a detailed analysis of the Salmonella diagnostics market in the US, Europe, (France, Germany, Italy, Spain, UK) and Japan. Current scientific views on the Salmonella definition, epidemiology and etiology are reviewed. The report provides the 5-year test volume and sales forecasts by country for the following market segments:     - Hospitals     - P …
  • 中国のIoT(モノのインターネット)市場:プロセッサ、メモリ、ロジック、センサー、ネットワーク、ソフトウェア
    The China IoT market is expected to have a high growth potential till 2022. The total market is expected to reach USD 121.45 Billion by 2022 from USD 11.00 Billion in 2015, at a CAGR of 41.1% between 2016 and 2022. The major driving factors for the growth of the China IoT market are the growing demand for smartphones and other connecting devices, increasing internet penetration, rising trends of i …
  • Permian Basin Royalty Trust:石油・ガスの開発・生産動向及びコスト分析- Q1, 2013
    Permian Basin Royalty Trust Oil & Gas Exploration and Production Operations and Cost Analysis - Q1, 2013 Summary Permian Basin Royalty Trust Oil & Gas Exploration and Production Operations and Cost Analysis is the latest report from GlobalData, the industry analysis specialists, that offers comprehensive information on the operational and financial performance of the company. The report is an esse …
  • 世界のバイオガス発電市場:規模、供給原料分析、競争環境、規制、主要地域分析(~2025)
    Biogas Power - Global Market Size, Feedstock Analysis, Competitive Landscape, Regulations and Key Country Analysis to 2025 Summary “Biogas Power - Global Market Size, Feedstock Analysis, Competitive Landscape, Regulations and Key Country Analysis to 2025” is the latest report from GlobalData, the industry analysis specialists that offer comprehensive information and understanding of the alternativ …
  • M2M事業戦略と計画(M2M Business Strategy and Planning)
    We are in the early stages of a new era of the Internet. A big part of this new era will involve the so called "Internet of Things" in which various objects (equipment, machines, electronics, vehicles, appliances, and other assets) communicate with one another and to remote servers via Machine-to-Machine (M2M). However, the M2M market is extremely fragmented and difficult to analyze since most M2M …
  • ナトリウム低減成分の世界市場2016-2026
    The latest report from business intelligence provider visiongain offers new analysis of the global Sodium Reduction Ingredients market. Visiongain assesses that this market will generate revenues of $791.5m in 2016. Now: ” Salt of the Earth Targets Sodium Reduction in the UK”, “Despite federal strategy, researchers see minimal change to Canadians' sodium intake” These are examples of the business …
  • 2014年戦略提言:Rubella診断検査市場
    The report presents a detailed analysis of the Rubella diagnostics market in the US, Europe, (France, Germany, Italy, Spain, UK) and Japan. Current scientific views on the Rubella definition, epidemiology and etiology are reviewed. The report provides the 5-year test volume and sales forecasts by country for the following market segments:     - Hospitals     - Commerc …
  • デジタルニオイ技術の世界市場:Eノーズ、ニオイシンセサイザー
    The Digital Scent Technology market is being driven by various factors such as e-nose based quality assessment of raw material in the food & beverage industry, and the e-nose application for clinical diagnosis. Major restraints for this market have beensubstitutes used for detecting explosives in the military & defense application and the high cost of digital scent technology. These restraints are …
※当サイトは世界の市場調査レポート紹介サイトです。市場規模、市場動向、市場予測など、多様な分析データを含むグローバル調査レポートをご案内致します。日本国内を含むアジア太平洋、中国、ヨーロッパ、アメリカ、北米、中南米、中東、アフリカ地域などにおける、製品、サービス、技術、企業(メーカー、ベンダー)、市場シェア、市場環境など多様な項目に対応致します。当サイトでご紹介するレポートは「市場調査レポート販売サイトのMarketReport.jp」でお問い合わせ及びご購入可能です。